• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OFNPFTTH
  • Model Number: PDLC
  • Number of Conductors: 2
  • Product name: PDLC-DLC Fiber Optic patch cord
  • Jacket Dia: 7.0mm
  • Color: Black
  • Application: Outdoor, Field,base station
  • Core: Duplex
  • Mode: Singlemode/Multimode
  • Connector: PDLC
  • Length: All length are available
  • Jacket: LSZH

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 2KM/Roll 54.5KG/Roll Size:43x60x60cm
Delivery Detail: Shipped in 7 days after payment
Product Description

The PDLC connectors, together with the support optical cable, are becoming the standard interface specified in 3G, 4G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and Fiber-to-the-Antenna applications. The product however, is not limited to
the above applications.
The PDLC cable assemblies have passed tests like salt mist,vibration and shock and meet protection class IP67.

Product Type:
PDLC-PDLC Patch Cord
Connector Type:
LC
Fiber Type:
G652D/G657A
Mode:
Singlemode/Multimode
Cable Dia.:
7.0mm
Jacket material:
LSZH

Main Features:
1)Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
2) Available Single mode and Multimode
3) IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof,dust proof
4) Aluminum housing, compact design
5) Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables
6) Easy Operation, reliable and cost-effective


Features:

1, Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
2, Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
3, The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
4, Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
5, Meet various requirements of market and clients

6. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;
7. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;
8.7.0mm OD is outer diameter of the round cable;

Related Products

ODC Patch Cord

CPRI Patch Cord


Waterproof Fiber Patch Cord

Our Company

With years of export experience along with excellent quality, advanced services and competitive prices, Kingnod has won numerous customers' trust and support.With years of export experience along with excellent quality, advanced services and competitive prices, Kingnod has won numerous customers' trust and support.

Our Service

Semi-Automatic PET Bottle Blowing Machine Bottle Making Machine Bottle Moulding Machine.

Semi-Automatic PET Bottle Blowing Machine Bottle Making Machine Bottle Moulding Machine.

Semi-Automatic PET Bottle Blowing Machine Bottle Making Machine Bottle Moulding Machine.

Certifications
Packing & Delivery

Packing

Different length have different packing ways!

1. Less then 10m, pack with the bag/Box!

2.More than 50m/100m/150m/200m and even more, will pack with drum

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
5 Transactions 50,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $42,000
Learn More

Company location

Office

Meeting Room

Discuss with customer

Media converter & SFP

Cable

Patch cord

Pleasant cooperation