• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: AMPbrand
  • Model Number: Fiber Media Converter
  • Product Type: media converter
  • Data Rate: 10/100M fiber optic media converter
  • Distance: 25KM
  • Fiber Core: Simplex
  • Fiber: Singlemode
  • UTP Port: RJ45 Port
  • Operating Environment Temperature: 0~70 Degree
  • Storage Environment Temperature -: -40~105 Degree
  • Standards: FCC Class A, CE Class A
  • Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 10/100M simplex Bi-Directional media converter / fiber optic media converter price / fiber optic to rj45 media converter Package:
44 box in a Carton
Carton dimension: 62x43x34.5cm
Gross Weight: 22kg

25KM 10/100M Gigabit Ethernet WDM Bi-Directional Single Mode Fiber Media Converter

 

Product Description

 

 

What is Fiber media converte:

A fiber media converter is a simple networking device that makes it possible to connect two dissimilar media types such as twisted pair with fiber optic cabling. They were introduced to the industry nearly two decades ago, and are important in interconnecting fiber optic cabling-based systems with existing copper-based, structured cabling systems. They are also used in metropolitan area network access and data transport services to enterprise customers.

 

Product  Description

Standard Protocol

IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard

IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX/FX standard

IEEE 802.3d standard.

IEEE 802.3Q standard.

Band Width

RJ 45 Port: 10/100Mbps

Optical Port: 155Mbps

Operation Mode

Full /Half duplex mode

Connectors

UTP: RJ-45

Fiber connectorSC/ST/FC 

Operation Mode

Full /Half duplex mode

LED Indicators

POWER, FPL,10/100, FRX, TRX , FDX. 

Power Supply

External 

DC-48V,DC24V,DC12V,DC5V

Internal 

AC110-250V/50Hz

DC -32~-72V

Power Consumption

5W

Environmental Parameters

Work Temperature

0°C~50°C (32°F~ 122 °F )

Storage Temperature

-40°C~70°C (-40°F~ 158 °F )

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

TP Cable

Cat5 UTP cable (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber Cable

8. 3/125, 8. 7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km)

50/125, 62. 5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)

MTBF (Hours)

>50000

Dimensions(mm)

External power supply

94mm*70mm*25mm     (3.7*2.8*0.98 inch)

Internal power supply

140mm*110mm*30mm   (5.5 *4.3*1.2 inch)

Socket Card

157mm*128mm*31mm    (6.2*5.1*1.2 inch)

Gross Weight

External power supply

0.4 kg

Internal power supply

0.8kg

Socket Card

1.0kg

Emission/Safety 

FCC Part 15 , Class A, RoHS and CE Mark

 

25KM 10/100M Gigabit Ethernet WDM Bi-Directional Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Detail show:

 

Media Converter Application:

Certification:

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
5 Transactions 50,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $42,000
Learn More

Company location

Office

Meeting Room

Discuss with customer

Media converter & SFP

Cable

Patch cord

Pleasant cooperation