• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: AMPbrand
  • Model Number: LC/PC fast connector
  • fiber fast connector certification: RoHS ISO9001
  • fiber optic fast connector Mode: PC
  • optic fast connector Durability: 1000 times mating
  • fast connector Insertion loss: less than 0.2dB
  • fast connector Storage Temperature: -40 ~ +85 degree

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: fiber optic fast connector 1 PE bag with label
10pcs in 1 big PE bag
200pcs to 500pcs in 1 carton
packing can customized
Delivery Detail: 3-7days

Manufacturers wholesale best price fiber fast connector /fiber optic fast connector,sc/apc fast connector

 

Specification:

The Field Assembly Connector products have been factory-polished, eliminating the need for any polishing materials, thereby enabling the preparation and termination of optical fibres in a fraction of the time of other conventional methods. The connector also uses V-groove mechanical splice principals and therefore the use of an epoxy is not required for the termination of the connector. This Fast Connector offers convenience in assembling and strong stability. It allows simple optical core connection without any additional practices, or adhesives. It does not require a working space by connecting itself in the challenging environments such as a telephone pole and a manhole. It reconnects the cables and reduces the connection defect rate by an installer error in the field.

 

 Key Features

 

No epoxy and polishing required
No expensive tools required
Quick and easy fiber termination
Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss
Superior optical performance
Streamlined component design, convenient operation
Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration
Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies
Allow optical continuity to be verified by use of visual fault locator (VFL)
 
 Applications
Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks
Fiber optic data transmission
CATV
Optical access network
Fibre to the Subscriber (FTTx) applications
Optical cable interconnection
Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
Repair/replacement requirements
Fiber optic equipment

 

Reason choose us:

Customers:USA EMBASSY/ANIXTER/NOKIA are our long time customers.

Quality:We have 14 years production experience,make the highest quality with lowest cost.You buy low price with high quality.

Tempreture:Exported to many countries,through quality test,no matter high or low tempreture,our products work well.

Sample available:We have factory,many products in stock,we can send out very fast,no need to wait.

Service:36 months wattanty,no matter what problem happened with products,we will solve the problem,to reduce you cost.

Relationship:We are friends and workers of you.We will do what we can do for you need to reduce your cost and save time.

Products:We offer fiber optic system and network system,you will get all products here.No need looking and looking for,just tell us what you need. 

 

 

Product Description

  SC/PC  FAST CONNECTOR

 

 

 

 Item Singlemode  Multimode
 Insertion loss APC ≤0.2dB, UPC ≤0.3dB  ≤0.3dB
 Insert-pull test  1000 times
 Operating temperature  -40°C~70°C
 Ceramic ferrule spec  125.5um  concentricity deviations: ≤1um  127um concentricity deviations: ≤3um
 Suitable fiber  9/125um   50/125um, 62.5/125um

 

Packaging & Shipping

  Our Company:

 

Certification:

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
8 Transactions 60,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $41,000
Learn More

Company location

Office

Meeting Room

Discuss with customer

Media converter & SFP

Cable

Patch cord

Pleasant cooperation