• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OFNPFTTH
  • Model Number: FC fast connector
  • Product name: FC fast connector
  • Durability: 1000 times mating
  • Insertion loss: less than 0.3dB
  • Return loss: more than 50dB
  • Storage Temperature: -40 ~ +85 degree
  • Operating Temperature: -20°C~+70 degree
  • Certificate: RoSH, UL,CE

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 100pcs/PE bag
Delivery Detail: 1-3 days

 

 CE ROHS FCC certification Singlemode Field assembly fc fast connector

 

Specification

The Field Assembly Connector products have been factory-polished, eliminating the need for any polishing materials, thereby enabling the preparation and termination of optical fibres in a fraction of the time of other conventional methods. The connector also uses V-groove mechanical splice principals and therefore the use of an epoxy is not required for the termination of the connector. This Fast Connector offers convenience in assembling and strong stability. It allows simple optical core connection without any additional practices, or adhesives. It does not require a working space by connecting itself in the challenging environments such as a telephone pole and a manhole. It reconnects the cables and reduces the connection defect rate by an installer error in the field.

 

Key Features
1.No epoxy and polishing required
2.No expensive tools required
3.Quick and easy fiber termination
4.Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss
5.Superior optical performanceStreamlined component design, convenient operation
6.Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration
7.Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies
8.Allow optical continuity to be verified by use of visual fault locator (VFL)
 
Product Description

 

 Item Singlemode Multimode
 Insertion loss APC ≤0.2dB, UPC ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
 Insert-pull test 1000 times
 Operating temperature  -5°C~70°C
 Ceramic ferrule spec concentricity deviat: ≤1um concentricity deviati: ≤3um
 Suitable fiber 9/125um  50/125um, 62.5/125um

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
7 Transactions 60,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $41,000
Learn More

Company location

Office

Meeting Room

Discuss with customer

Media converter & SFP

Cable

Patch cord

Pleasant cooperation