• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OFNPFTTH
  • Model Number: 10g sfp-10g-lr fiber optic transceiver
  • Form factor: 10g sfp-10g-lr fiber optic transceiver
  • Certificates: CE RoHS FCC
  • Data Rate: 10Gbp/s
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Fiber: Duplex
  • Distance: 10Km
  • Temperature: 0-70 degree
  • Warranty: 3 years
  • DDMI: Yes

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 10g sfp Package:
10pcs/plastic box,300pcs/CTN
Delivery Detail: 3-5 days after received the deposit!

 To Customers:

 

     Here is 14 years production experience factory,we produce all type SFP module,but didn't upload all type due to too many types.Please contact us for details.

    We are developing with customers ,now are looking for overseas partners who will get the best quality price and service. And you will be our brand agent ,get the only one authorization and payment time support after we know each other and accept each other.

 

Promotion coming:

  • Order $999 here,you will get pigtails free.
  • Order 3 times,you will get 5% discount.
  • Order 10 times,we can cooperate a overseas wareehouse.

 

We produce all type SFP Module,please contact us for details:

 

Mr Nevo                                               Ms Jotin                                                Ms lisa

Skype:  nevolan_1                              Skype:  jotin2013                                  Skype: catherine_2445

QQ: 3242878587                                QQ:     1501106244                              QQ: 1985414078

Whatsapp:+8618028472670              whatsapp :  +8613923649390  

WeChat::  nevolan 

 

 

Introduction of  10g sfp-10g-lr fiber optic transceiver

The enhanced small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) is an enhanced version of the SFP that supports data rates up to 10 Gbit/s. The SFP+ specification was first published on May 9, 2006, and version 4.1 published on July 6, 2009. SFP+ supports 8 Gbit/s Fibre Channel, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Optical Transport Network standard OTU2. It is a popular industry format supported by many network component vendors.

NXD SFP+ Module is in 1310nm wavelength,10KM transmission distance,10G Data Rate.

 

10g sfp-10g-lr fiber optic transceiver feature

  •  10GB SFP+ 1310nm 10km DDM optical transceiver
  • 1310nm Laser diode transmitter
  • Applications for 10KM
  • Advanced Digital Diagnostics
  • Monitor Device Temperature and Voltage
  • Stable output power over temperature (low tracking error)
  • Low power consumption
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, and 802.3ab specifications
  • Conforms to Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specifications for SFP transceivers
  • Assembled with low EMI emissions IC and fully metallic housings
  • 0 to 70 C temperature range
  • SIO Management Interface
  • Die cast metal housing for low EMI
  • High Quality with CE, FCC, and RoHS certificates

  10g sfp-10g-lr fiber optic transceiver Application

  • Product is compatible with CISCO, HP, Huawei, Brocade, QLogic, H3C, 3COM, JUNIPER, EXTREME, and other related equipment
  • FTTH, FTTX, ATM/SONET, SDH, Ethernet, Fiber Channel
  • High speed I/O bus extension, systems interconnects
  • Data Communication for SAN and LAN
  • Routers and switches, computer cluster cross-connect
  • Industrial control links and media converter

10g sfp-10g-lr fiber optic transceiver detail show

 

  10g sfp-10g-lr fiber optic transceiver workshop

 

 

 

10g sfp-10g-lr fiber optic transceiver compatible brand


Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
7 Transactions 40,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.

Company location

Office

Meeting Room

Discuss with customer

Media converter & SFP

Cable

Patch cord

Pleasant cooperation