• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OFNPFTTH
  • Model Number: 1310nm sfp 20km
  • Form factor: 1310nm sfp 20km
  • Certificates: CE RoHS FCC
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Fiber: Duplex
  • Distance: 20km
  • Temperature: 0-70 degree
  • Warranty: 3 years
  • DDMI: Yes

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1310nm sfp 20km Package:
10pcs/plastic box, 300pcs/CTN
Delivery Detail: 3-5 days after received the deposit!

To Customers:

 

     Here is 14 years production experience factory,we produce all type SFP module,but didn't upload all type due to too many types.Please contact us for details.

    We are developing with customers ,now are looking for overseas partners who will get the best quality price and service. And you will be our brand agent ,get the only one authorization and payment time support after we know each other and accept each other.

 

Promotion coming:

  • Order $999 here,you will get pigtails free.
  • Order 3 times,you will get 5% discount.
  • Order 10 times,we can cooperate a overseas wareehouse.

 

We produce all type SFP Module,please contact us for details:

 

Mr Nevo                                               Ms Jotin                                                Ms lisa

Skype:  nevolan_1                              Skype:  jotin2013                                  Skype: catherine_2445

QQ: 3242878587                                QQ:     1501106244                              QQ: 1985414078

Whatsapp:+8618028472670              whatsapp :  +8613923649390  

WeChat::  nevolan 

 

 

1310nm sfp 20km Introduction

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. The form factor and electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA). It interfaces a network device motherboard (for a switch, router, media converter or similar device) to a fiber optic or copper networking cable. It is a popular industry format jointly developed and supported by many network component vendors.SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards. 

 

 

1310nm sfp 20km Characteristic

  • Applications for 20KM
  • Gigabit CWDM SFP 20km optical transceiver
  • High Quality with CE, FCC, and RoHS certificates
  • Advanced Digital Diagnostics
  • Monitor Device Temperature and Voltage
  • Stable output power over temperature (low tracking error)
  • Low power consumption
  • 0 to 70 C temperature range
  • SIO Management Interface
  • Die cast metal housing for low EMI
  • High Quality with CE, FCC, and RoHS certificates 

1310nm sfp 20km Application

  • Product is compatible with CISCO, HP, Huawei, Brocade, QLogic, H3C, 3COM, JUNIPER, EXTREME, and other related equipment
  • FTTH, FTTX, ATM/SONET, SDH, Ethernet, Fiber Channel
  • High speed I/O bus extension, systems interconnects
  • Data Communication for SAN and LAN
  • Routers and switches, computer cluster cross-connect
  • Industrial control links and media converter

1310nm sfp 20km Product show

 

 1310nm sfp 20km workshop

 

 

1310nm sfp 20km Brand

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
7 Transactions 60,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $41,000
Learn More

Company location

Office

Meeting Room

Discuss with customer

Media converter & SFP

Cable

Patch cord

Pleasant cooperation