• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: NXD
  • Model Number: SFP optical module
  • Distance: 40km
  • Connector: LC
  • Certificate: Rohs,CE,FCC,UL
  • Emission wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Warranty Time:: 5 Years
  • Transfer Rate:: 1.25 Gbps
  • Max Distance:: 40KM
  • Production Standard:: International Standard
  • Application:: SONET / SDH, Fiber Channel, Ethenrnet
  • OEM /ODM:: Viable

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: NXD Package or customized 10 Pcs / Panel
Delivery Detail: 2days

single mode double fiber SFP optical module,1550 nm 1.25 G 40 km optical fiber module

 

1.10GB SFP Transceiver 
2.10Gbps,1310nm,VCSEL,10km,MMF 
3.Apply with GE/FC 
4.Certificated with RoHS/FDA/UL/FCC 

Features

♦Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431

♦Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432

♦Multirate compliance for Ethernet and Fibre Channel

♦Transmission distance up to 10km (OM3 fiber)

♦Sub watt power consumption: 0.65W (typ.)

♦0°C to +70°C case operating temperature range

♦Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant

♦RoHS 6/6 compliant

♦Compliant with product safety standards

 

Specification

Form FactorSFP+
Port Interface10GBase LC
Interface Details1000Base SX
Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength1310 nm
Distance10km
Temperature RangeCommercial 0°C to 70°C
Digital Diagnostics (DDM)YES
Fiber TypeSingle-mode Fiber (SMF)
Hot SwappableYes
CompatibilityCisco, HP, Finisar, Juniper, 3COM, Nortel, Alcatel, Extreme, D-link, Brocade-Foundry, etc. 
ApplicationGE/ Fiber Channel
CertificationRoHS, FCC,UL, FDA

 

optical fiber module detail show

 

optical fiber module Compatible brand

 

 

Why choose our products?

  • Introduction of foreign advanced production equipment and technology, have 14 year production experience, 80% employees have more than 10 years experience, excellent enterprise culture and management team.
  • FAST SHIPPING from factory
  • Item shipped in 3-15 working days after payment is received depends on the quantity of the order.
  • We accept T/T, L/C, Western Union, Money Gram and Paypal, just choose what you like.
  • Our product 8G SFP+ Single Mode 1310nm 20km accept OEM. The cable size and material are customized. Ur own logo and own design are welcome.  We will produce according to ur requirment and description;
  • With more than14 years experience in 8G SFP+ Single Mode 1310nm 20km, we already cooperated and established long-term business relationship with both domestic and overseas famous enterprise.

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
7 Transactions 40,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.

Company location

Office

Meeting Room

Discuss with customer

Media converter & SFP

Cable

Patch cord

Pleasant cooperation