• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: NXD
  • Model Number: Single mode single fiber SFP optical module
  • Distance: 40km
  • Connector: LC
  • Certificate: Rohs,CE,FCC,UL
  • Emission wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Warranty Time:: 5 Years
  • Transfer Rate:: 1.25 Gbps
  • Max Distance:: 40KM
  • Production Standard:: International Standard
  • Application:: SONET / SDH, Fiber Channel, Ethenrnet
  • OEM /ODM:: Viable

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: NXD Package or customized 10 Pcs / Panel
Delivery Detail: 2days

Single mode single fiber SFP optical module,BIDI fiber module 1.25 G 40 kilometers

 

1.10GB SFP Transceiver 
2.10Gbps,1310nm,VCSEL,10km,MMF 
3.Apply with GE/FC 
4.Certificated with RoHS/FDA/UL/FCC 

Features

♦Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431

♦Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432

♦Multirate compliance for Ethernet and Fibre Channel

♦Transmission distance up to 10km (OM3 fiber)

♦Sub watt power consumption: 0.65W (typ.)

♦0°C to +70°C case operating temperature range

♦Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant

♦RoHS 6/6 compliant

♦Compliant with product safety standards

 

Specification

Form FactorSFP+
Port Interface10GBase LC
Interface Details1000Base SX
Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength1310 nm
Distance10km
Temperature RangeCommercial 0°C to 70°C
Digital Diagnostics (DDM)YES
Fiber TypeSingle-mode Fiber (SMF)
Hot SwappableYes
CompatibilityCisco, HP, Finisar, Juniper, 3COM, Nortel, Alcatel, Extreme, D-link, Brocade-Foundry, etc. 
ApplicationGE/ Fiber Channel
CertificationRoHS, FCC,UL, FDA

 

 

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
7 Transactions 60,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $41,000
Learn More

Company location

Office

Meeting Room

Discuss with customer

Media converter & SFP

Cable

Patch cord

Pleasant cooperation