• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OFNPFTTH
  • Model Number: 155M 2km sfp transceiver
  • Form factor: 155M 2km sfp transceiver
  • Certificates: CE RoHS FCC
  • Data Rate: 155Mb/s
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Fiber: Duplex
  • Distance: 40km
  • Temperature: 0-70 degree
  • Warranty: 3 years
  • DDMI: Yes

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: NXD Dual-fiber 155M 1310nm 2km sfp transceiver Package: Inner Carton packing for 1 piece, Outer Carton packing for 100 pieces
Delivery Detail: 3-5 days after received the deposit!

Specifications

1.155M 2km sfp transceiver
2.100% Compatible Cisco, H3C
3.High Quality with CE, RoHs
4.3 years warranty
5.Fast delivery

 Introduction

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. The form factor and electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA). It interfaces a network device motherboard (for a switch, router, media converter or similar device) to a fiber optic or copper networking cable. It is a popular industry format jointly developed and supported by many network component vendors.SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards. 

NXD SFP Module is in 1310nm wavelength,2km transmission distance,155M  Data Rate.

 155M 2km sfp transceiver Characteristic

  • 155M/OC3/STM-1 SFP 1310nm 2km DDM fiber optic transceiver
  • 1310nm Laser diode transmitter
  • Applications for 2KM
  • Advanced Digital Diagnostics
  • Monitor Device Temperature and Voltage
  • Stable output power over temperature (low tracking error)
  • Low power consumption
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, and 802.3ab specifications
  • Conforms to Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specifications for SFP transceivers
  • Assembled with low EMI emissions IC and fully metallic housings
  • 0 to 70 C temperature range
  • SIO Management Interface
  • Die cast metal housing for low EMI
  • High Quality with CE, FCC, and RoHS certificates

  155M 2km sfp transceiver Application

  • Product is compatible with CISCO, HP, Huawei, Brocade, QLogic, H3C, 3COM, JUNIPER, EXTREME, and other related equipment
  • FTTH, FTTX, ATM/SONET, SDH, Ethernet, Fiber Channel
  • High speed I/O bus extension, systems interconnects
  • Data Communication for SAN and LAN
  • Routers and switches, computer cluster cross-connect
  • Industrial control links and media converter

 155M 2km sfp transceiver Product show

 

 

155M 2km sfp transceiver Specification

 

Form Factor

Device Type

Connectivity Technology

Interface (Bus) Type

SFP

Transceiver module

Wired

Plug-in module

Application

Data Transfer Rate

Max Distance

Wavelength

OC3-IR1

155M/OC3/STM-1

2km

1310nm

Fiber Type

Connector

Operating Temperature

DDM

Multi mode fiber (MMF)

Duplex LC

0~70 °C

With DDM

 

155M 2km sfp transceiver Compatible Brand

 

 

Why choose our products?

  • Introduction of foreign advanced production equipment and technology, have 14 year production experience, 80% employees have more than 10 years experience, excellent enterprise culture and management team.
  • FAST SHIPPING from factory
  • Item shipped in 3-15 working days after payment is received depends on the quantity of the order.
  • We accept T/T, L/C, Western Union, Money Gram and Paypal, just choose what you like.
  • Our product 155M 2km sfp transceiver accept OEM. The cable size and material are customized. Ur own logo and own design are welcome.  We will produce according to ur requirment and description;
  • With more than14 years experience in 155M 2km sfp transceiver, we already cooperated and established long-term business relationship with both domestic and overseas famous enterprise.

Dear friends, Many thanks for your time to view our products,would you like to

 

Ask for the quotation>>

 

More fiber optic products>>

 

For product pictures>>

 

More product to choose>>

We are very glad to service for you!

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
7 Transactions 40,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.

Company location

Office

Meeting Room

Discuss with customer

Media converter & SFP

Cable

Patch cord

Pleasant cooperation