• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OFNPFTTH
  • Model Number: 622M 1310nm 40km 1x9 transceiver module
  • Form factor: 622M 1310nm 40km 1x9 transceiver module
  • Certificates: CE RoHS FCC
  • Data Rate: 622Mbp/s
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Fiber: Duplex
  • Distance: 40km
  • Temperature: 0-70 degree
  • Warranty: 3 years
  • DDMI: Yes

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: NXD 622M 1310nm 40km 1x9 transceiver module Package: Inner Carton packing for 1 piece, Outer Carton packing for 100 pieces
Delivery Detail: 3-5 days after received the deposit!

Specifications

1.622M 1310nm 40km 1x9 transceiver module
2.100% Compatible Cisco, H3C
3.High Quality with CE, RoHs
4.3 years warranty

Introduction

The 1x9 optical transceiver is designed for use in 0~1.25Gbps data links. It provide the SC/FC/ST optical port that is compatible with the industry standard connector. Both the transmitter and the receiver are packaged together with a top plastic cover and bottom shield. The transceiver operates with 3.3V/5V Volt DC power supply.

NXD SFP Module is in 850nm wavelength,300M transmission distance,8G Data Rate.

 

622M 1310nm 40km 1x9 transceiver module Characteristic

  • Single mode fiber optical transceivers features 1X9 Pin Package 
  • Special customized speed rates, 155MB, 1.25GB, 2.5GB, CWDM 1x9 
  • Single +3.3V or +5V Power Supply, dual PS 
  • LVPECL / PECL / TTL Data Interface, DC Coupling, 
  • Fully Compliant with ITU-T G 957, G958 Specifications, 
  • Eye Safety, Meet Laser Class 1, Compliant with IEC 60825-1, Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE 
  • Working distance from 0.1km to 120km max 
  • With SC, FC, ST fiber connection interface

622M 1310nm 40km 1x9 transceiver module Application

  • Product is compatible with CISCO, HP, Huawei, Brocade, QLogic, H3C, 3COM, JUNIPER, EXTREME, and other related equipment
  • FTTH, FTTX, ATM/SONET, SDH, Ethernet, Fiber Channel
  • High speed I/O bus extension, systems interconnects
  • Data Communication for SAN and LAN
  • Routers and switches, computer cluster cross-connect
  • Industrial control links and media converter

622M 1310nm 40km 1x9 transceiver module show

 

622M 1310nm 40km 1x9 transceiver module Specification

 

BiDi 1x9 Optical Modules ( if you cannot find the model you need, please, contact with us )
Part No.Data RateWavelengthSourceConnectorDistance
EOL9-BI1303-2155Mb1310nmFP/FPSC/FC/Pigtail2km
EOL9-BI1503-21550nm
EOL9-BI1303-10155Mb1310nmFP/FPSC/FC/Pigtail10km
EOL9-BI1503-101550nm
EOL9-BI1303-40155Mb1310nmFP/DFBSC/FC/Pigtail40km
EOL9-BI1503-401550nm
EOL9-BI1303-80155Mb1310nmDFB/DFBSC/FC/Pigtail80km
EOL9-BI1503-801550nm
EOL9-BI1303-100155Mb1310nmDFB/DFBSC/FC/Pigtail100km
EOL9-BI1503-1001550nm
EOL9-BI1312-X1.25G1310nmFP/DFBSC/FC/PigtailUp to 100km
EOL9-BI1512-X1550nmDFB
EOL9-BI1324-052.5G1310nmFPSC/FC/Pigtail5km
EOL9-BI1524-051550nmDFB
EOL9-BI1324-X2.5G1310nmDFBSC/FC/PigtailUp to 40km
EOL9-BI1524-X1550nmDFB
EOL9-BI1393-20TX: 2.5G1310nmFP/DFBSC/FC/Pigtail20km
EOL9-BI1539-20RX:155M
 TX:155M1550nmFPSC/FC/Pigtail20km

 

622M 1310nm 40km 1x9 transceiver module  Brand

 

 

Why choose our products?

  • Introduction of foreign advanced production equipment and technology, have 14 year production experience, 80% employees have more than 10 years experience, excellent enterprise culture and management team.
  • FAST SHIPPING from factory
  • Item shipped in 3-15 working days after payment is received depends on the quantity of the order.
  • We accept T/T, L/C, Western Union, Money Gram and Paypal, just choose what you like.
  • Our product 622M 1310nm 40km 1x9 transceiver module accept OEM. The cable size and material are customized. Ur own logo and own design are welcome.  We will produce according to ur requirment and description;
  • With more than14 years experience in 622M 1310nm 40km 1x9 transceiver module, we already cooperated and established long-term business relationship with both domestic and overseas famous enterprise.

Dear friends, Many thanks for your time to view our products,would you like to

 

Ask for the quotation>>

 

More fiber optic products>>

 

For product pictures>>

 

More product to chhose>>

We are very glad to service for you!

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
6 Transactions 50,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $42,000
Learn More

Company location

Office

Meeting Room

Discuss with customer

Media converter & SFP

Cable

Patch cord

Pleasant cooperation