• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OFNPFTTH
  • Model Number: 40km 1550nm 10GBASE-LR X2
  • Form factor: 40km 1550nm 10GBASE-LR X2
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s
  • Wavelenth: 1550nm
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Fiber: Dual
  • Distance: 40km
  • Temperature: 0-70 degree
  • Certificates: CE RoHS FCC
  • Warranty: 3 years
  • DDMI: Yes

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: NXD 850nm 300km 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module package:Inner Carton packing for 1 piece, Outer Carton packing for 100 pieces
Delivery Detail: 3-5 days after receive the receipt!

Specifications

1. 40km 1550nm 10GBASE-LR X2
2.100% Compatible Cisco, H3C
3.High Quality with CE, RoHs
4.3 years warranty
5.Fast delivery

 

Introduction

 

X2 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300m Gigabit multimode optical modules, Gigabit multimode optical module. Support 10.3Gbps transfer rate, the center wavelength of 850nm, the transmission on multimode fiber (50/125um (OM3) MMF) distance of up to 300m, SC interface. Operating temperature range is between 0 °C ~ +75 °C, with digital diagnostic monitoring. Mainly used in 10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet etc. fields.

 

40km 1550nm 10GBASE-LR X2 Characteristic

  • 10G/OC192/STM-64 X2 1550nm40km DDM fiber optic transceiver
  • Gigabit SFP WDM 1550nm 40km optical transceiver
  • High Quality with CE, FCC, and RoHS certificates
  • Advanced Digital Diagnostics
  • Monitor Device Temperature and Voltage
  • Up to 10.3Gb/s
  • Hot-pluggable X2
  • 1550nm VCSEL  
  • Duplex SC    
  • 40km on 9/125um SMF
  • 0C to 70C     
  • 5/3.3V  
  • DDM/DOM

40km 1550nm 10GBASE-LR X2 Application

  • 10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet
  • Product is compatible with CISCO, HP, Huawei, Brocade, QLogic, H3C, 3COM, JUNIPER, EXTREME, and other related equipment
  • FTTH, FTTX, ATM/SONET, SDH, Ethernet, Fiber Channel
  • High speed I/O bus extension, systems interconnects
  • Data Communication for SAN and LAN
  • Routers and switches, computer cluster cross-connect
  • Industrial control links and media converter
40km 1550nm 10GBASE-LR X2 Product show:
 

40km 1550nm 10GBASE-LR X2 Feature

 

Form Factor

Device Type

Connectivity Technology

Interface (Bus) Type

X2

Transceiver module

Wired

Plug-in module

Application

Data Transfer Rate

Max Distance

Wavelength

10G Ethernet

10 Gigabit

40km 

1550nm

Fiber Type

Connector

Operating Temperature

DDM

Multi-mode fiber(MMF)

Duplex SC

0~70 °C

 With DDM

 

40km 1550nm 10GBASE-LR X2 Compatible Brand

 

 

 

Why choose our products?

  • Introduction of foreign advanced production equipment and technology, have 14 year production experience, 80% employees have more than 10 years experience, excellent enterprise culture and management team.
  • FAST SHIPPING from factory
  • Item shipped in 3-15 working days after payment is received depends on the quantity of the order.
  • We accept T/T, L/C, Western Union, Money Gram and Paypal, just choose what you like.
  • We accept OEM. The cable size and material are customized. Ur own logo and own design are welcome.  We will produce according to ur requirment and description;
  • With more than14 years experience in manufacturing Fiber opticModule, we already cooperated and established long-term business relationship with both domestic and overseas famous enterprise.

Dear friends, Many thanks for your time to view our products,would you like to

 

Ask for the quotation>>

 

More fiber optic products>>

 

For product pictures>>

 

More product to chhose>>

We are very glad to service for you!

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
7 Transactions 60,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $41,000
Learn More

Company location

Office

Meeting Room

Discuss with customer

Media converter & SFP

Cable

Patch cord

Pleasant cooperation