• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OFNPFTTH
  • Model Number: MGTSV Fiber Optic Cable
  • Application: Long distance and local area network communication
  • Jacket Size: 12.5-17.9mm
  • Fiber type: 9/125um, 50/125um or 62.5/125um
  • Fiber Brand: Corning
  • Jacket Color: Black
  • Jacket Material: PE
  • Strength Member: steel wire member
  • Fiber Count: 2-144 core
  • Minimum bending radius: 20D (Shot term) / 10D(Long term)
  • Name: MGTSV Fiber Optic Cable

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: MGTSV Fiber Optic Cable
package are with export wooden drum. Outdoor fiber optic cable's wooden dimension is 100cm*75cm*75cm, 0.57CBM. Outdoor cable's delivery length according to fiber optic cable cores. Also accept custom cable drum from customers. welcome to contact us!
Delivery Detail: 3-5 days MGTSV Fiber Optic Cable

Specifications

MGTSV Fiber Optic Cable
Factory price
2-5 days delivery time normally
5 years quality guarantee
OEM

Used for Mine MGTSV Fiber Optic Cable

Product Show



Product Description
MGTSV Fiber Optic Cable
The fiber,250um,are positioned in a loose tube made of high modulus plastic.The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound.The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP and the loose tube water –blockig material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight.

.Application ;Duct/Aerial/Direct buried.      

MGTSV Fiber Optic Cable Feature Description

  • Good mechanical and temperature performance
  • Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
  • High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
  • Special sheath material ensures excellent flame –retardant performance
  • PSP enhancing moisture-proof
  • Small diameter,light weight and friendly installation
  • Long delivery length

MGTSV  Fiber Optic Cable Application

  • Ruggedized cable designs specifically intended for mines, mine shafts and cable                                             
  • trays used for mining applications. Certified for use by national authorities

MGTSV Fiber Optic Cable Technical Parameters

 

Cable

 type

Fiber

 count

Tubes

Fillers

Cable diameter

       mm

Cable weight 

   Kg/km

Tensilse Strength 

Long/Short term    

N

Crush Resistance 

Long/Short term 

N

Bedning Radius

Dynamic/Static

       mm

MGTSV-2-6

2-6

1

4

9.5

112

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-8-12

8-12

2

3

9.5

112

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-14-18

14-18

3

2

9.5

112

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-20-24

20-24

4

1

9.5

112

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-26-30

26-30

5

0

9.5

112

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV -32-36

32-36

6

0

10.0

131

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-38-48

38-42

4

1

11.0

188

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV -50-60

44-48

5

0

11.8

188

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-62-72

50-60

6

0

12.4

204

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-74-84

62-72

7

1

13.8

255

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-86-96

74-84

8

0

13.8

255

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-98-108

86-96

9

1

15.6

284

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-110-120

98-108

10

0

15.6

284

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-122-132

110-120

11

1

17.4

340

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

MGTSV-134-144

122-132

12

0

17.4

340

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

 

Cable Information

Optical Characteristics:
Fiber SortMultimodeG.651A1a:50/125Graded-index fiber
A1b:62.5/125
SinglemodeG.652(A,B,C)B1.1:Conventional fiber
G.652DB2: Zero dispersion shifted
G.655B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted
G.657(A1,A2 ,B3)B4: Main technical data for positive
dispersion shifted single-mode fiber
Note:

1. Only a part of  MGTSV cables are listed in the table.  MGTSV cables with other spans cores can be inquired.
2. Cables can be supplied with a range of single mode or multimode fibers.
3. Specially designed Cable structure is available on request.  

Packaging & Shipping

 

Packing Details
Standard PackagingReeled by wooden Drum suitable for long-distance shipment
Normal cable factory length

Standard delivery length is 3000m with a tolerance of 5% or other required

Cable WeightApprox. 117 kg/km ~120kg/km
Sheath MarkingCable type, Fiber Counts, Name of Manufacturer, Year of Manufacturing,
Cable Length in meter
FAQ

1. Shipping: By sea or air due to heavy weight. Samples will be send by DHL, Fedex. etc

2. Payment: We accept T/T, L/C and Western Union,Paypal, just choose what you like

3. Delivery time: Generally 3~7 working days upon receipt deposit. According to the quantity.

4. MOQ: Generally our MOQ is 1000meters. samples below 1meter can be provided freely


Quote Request Information

1. Fiber Count: 2 to 12  Fibers

2. Fiber type: Single mode: G652D, G655,G657. Multimode: 50/125,62.5/125. OM3

3. Fiber brand :YOFC, CORNING,FUJIKURA

4. Order Quantity

 

 

Other Product

Company Information

Welcome your inquiry, and welcome to visit our factory!!!

For more information, please feel free to contact us, we will reply you in 24 hours!!!

MGTSV Fiber Optic Cable Testing

Mechanical testing of Optical Fibre Cables is done to determine the quality of the Optical Fiber Cable, mechanical characteristics can be tested on testing machine for the particular test.

 

MGTSV Fiber Optic Cable Wooden Drums

 

NXD Competitive  Advantages:

 

1. OEM fiber optic cable manufacturer 

2. Fiber brand :YOFC, CORNING,FUJIKURA 

3. Quality certification :ISO9002.ROSH.UL329006

4. Cooperate with 3M, Thai telecom, Doha airport, Doha telecom, Dubai  telecom, Dubai telecom and other big projects 

NXD  known as the fiber optic cable manufacturer for the excellent products quality, competitive prices, fast delivery and good service.

 

NXD Main Export Markets:

1.Central/South America

2.Mid East/Africa

3.Eastern Europe

4. North America

5.Asia

6.Western Europe

7.Australasia

Our Services

We are the one of biggest manufacture of fiber optic cable in China and has more than 10 years manufacturing and selling experience.

We accept OEM. The cable size and material are customized.Ur own logo and

own design are welcome. We will produce according to ur requirment and description;

Please send us inquiry for more products info and we will give you feedback in 12 hours.

Contact with us

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
7 Transactions 60,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $41,000
Learn More

Company location

Office

Meeting Room

Discuss with customer

Media converter & SFP

Cable

Patch cord

Pleasant cooperation