• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OFNPFTTH
  • Model Number: GYTZA53 Fiber Optic Cable
  • Application: Long distance and local area network communication
  • Name: GYTZA53 Fiber Optic Cable
  • Jacket Size: 14.1-20.8mm
  • Fiber type: 9/125um, 50/125um or 62.5/125um
  • Fiber Brand: Corning
  • Jacket Color: Black
  • Jacket Material: PE
  • Strength Member: Non-metal member
  • Fiber Count: 2-144 core
  • Minimum bending radius: 20D (Shot term) / 10D(Long term)

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: GYTZA53 Mine Used Fire Retardant & Layer Stranded Fiber Optic Cable package are with export wooden drum. Outdoor fiber optic cable's wooden dimension is 100cm*75cm*75cm, 0.57CBM. Outdoor cable's delivery length according to fiber optic cable cores. Also accept custom cable drum from customers. welcome to contact us!
Delivery Detail: 3-5 days GYTZA53 Fiber Optic Cable

Specifications

GYTZA53 Fiber Optic Cable
Factory price
2-5 days delivery time normally
5 years quality guarantee
OEM

GYTZA53 Mine Used Fire Retardant & Layer Stranded GYTZA53 Fiber Optic Cable

Product Show

Product Description
GYTZA53 Fiber Optic Cable
The fibers,250µm,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound, A steel wire ,sometimes sheathed with PE for cable with high fiber count located in the center of core as a metallic strength member. The tubes and fillers are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. .An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core .Then the cable core is covered with a thin flame-retardant inner sheath ,which is filled with jelly to protect it from water ingress. After a corrugated steel tape armor is applied .Then the cable is completed with a Flame-retardant sheath.

GYTZA53 Fiber Optic Cable  Feature Description

  • Good mechanical and temperature performance and flame-retardant property
  • High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
  • Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
  • Crush resistance and flexibility
  • The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight

GYTZA53 Fiber Optic Cable Application

  • buried,cable trench,etc;
  • relay communication system;
  • core network, metropolitan area network and access network etc.

GYTZA53 Fiber Optic Cable  Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Tubes

Fillers

Cable Weight

Kg/km

Tensile Strength

Long/Short term

N

Crush Resistance

Long/Short term

N

Bending Radius

Static/Dynamic

mm

GYTZA53-2~6

2~6

1

5

237

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000/3000

1000/3000

12.5D/25D

GYTZA53-8~12

8~12

2

4

237

GYTZA53-14~18

14~18

3

3

237

GYTZA53 20~24

20~24

4

2

237

GYTZA53-26~30

26~30

5

1

237

GYTZA53-32~36

32~36

6

0

237

GYTZA53-38~48

38~48

4

1

260

GYTZA53-50~60

50~60

5

0

260

GYTZA53-62~72

62~72

6

0

277

GYFZA53-74~84

74~84

7

1

315

GYTZA53S-86~96

86~96

8

0

315

GYTZA5398~108

98~108

9

1

352

GYTZA53-110~120

110~120

10

0

352

GYTZA53-122~132

122~132

11

1

413

GYTZA53-134~144

134~144

12

0

413

GYTZA53-146~216

146~216

13-18

5-0

413

 

 

 

Cable Information

Optical Characteristics:
Fiber SortMultimodeG.651A1a:50/125Graded-index fiber
A1b:62.5/125
SinglemodeG.652(A,B,C)B1.1:Conventional fiber
G.652DB2: Zero dispersion shifted
G.655B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted
G.657(A1,A2 ,B3)B4: Main technical data for positive
dispersion shifted single-mode fiber
Note:

1. Only a part of   GYTZA53 cables are listed in the table.  GYTZA53 cables with other spans cores can be inquired.
2. Cables can be supplied with a range of single mode or multimode fibers.
3. Specially designed Cable structure is available on request.  

Packaging & Shipping

 

Packing Details
Standard PackagingReeled by wooden Drum suitable for long-distance shipment
Normal cable factory length

Standard delivery length is 3000m with a tolerance of 5% or other required

Cable WeightApprox. 117 kg/km ~120kg/km
Sheath MarkingCable type, Fiber Counts, Name of Manufacturer, Year of Manufacturing,
Cable Length in meter
FAQ

1. Shipping: By sea or air due to heavy weight. Samples will be send by DHL, Fedex. etc

2. Payment: We accept T/T, L/C and Western Union,Paypal, just choose what you like

3. Delivery time: Generally 3~7 working days upon receipt deposit. According to the quantity.

4. MOQ: Generally our MOQ is 1000meters. samples below 1meter can be provided freely


Quote Request Information

1. Fiber Count: 2 to 288  Fibers

2. Fiber type: Single mode: G652D, G655,G657. Multimode: 50/125,62.5/125. OM3

3. Fiber brand :YOFC, CORNING,FUJIKURA

4. Order Quantity

 

 

Other Product

Company Information

Welcome your inquiry, and welcome to visit our factory!!!

For more information, please feel free to contact us, we will reply you in 24 hours!!!

GYTZA53 Fiber Optic Cable Testing

Mechanical testing of Optical Fibre Cables is done to determine the quality of the Optical Fiber Cable, mechanical characteristics can be tested on testing machine for the particular test.

 

GYTZA53 Fiber Optic Cable Wooden Drums

 

NXD Competitive  Advantages:

 

1. OEM fiber optic cable manufacturer 

2. Fiber brand :YOFC, CORNING,FUJIKURA 

3. Quality certification :ISO9002.ROSH.UL329006

4. Cooperate with 3M, Thai telecom, Doha airport, Doha telecom, Dubai  telecom, Dubai telecom and other big projects 

NXD  known as the fiber optic cable manufacturer for the excellent products quality, competitive prices, fast delivery and good service.

 

NXD Main Export Markets:

1.Central/South America

2.Mid East/Africa

3.Eastern Europe

4. North America

5.Asia

6.Western Europe

7.Australasia

Our Services

We are the one of biggest manufacture of fiber optic cable in China and has more than 10 years manufacturing and selling experience.

We accept OEM. The cable size and material are customized.Ur own logo and

own design are welcome. We will produce according to ur requirment and description;

Please send us inquiry for more products info and we will give you feedback in 12 hours.

Contact with us

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
7 Transactions 60,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $41,000
Learn More

Company location

Office

Meeting Room

Discuss with customer

Media converter & SFP

Cable

Patch cord

Pleasant cooperation