• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OFNPFTTH
  • Model Number: OPLC Fiber Optic Cable
  • Application: Long distance and local area network communication
  • Jacket Size: 12.5-17.9mm
  • Fiber type: 9/125um, 50/125um or 62.5/125um
  • Fiber Brand: Corning
  • Jacket Color: Black
  • Jacket Material: PE
  • Strength Member: Non-metal member
  • Fiber Count: 2-144 core
  • Minimum bending radius: 20D (Shot term) / 10D(Long term)
  • Name: OPLC Fiber Optic Cable

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: OPLC Fiber Optic Cable
Optical Fiber Composite Low-voltage Cable package are with export wooden drum. Outdoor fiber optic cable's wooden dimension is 100cm*75cm*75cm, 0.57CBM. Outdoor cable's delivery length according to fiber optic cable cores. Also accept custom cable drum from customers. welcome to contact us!
Delivery Detail: 3-5 days OPLC Fiber Optic Cable

Specifications

OPLC Fiber Optic Cable
Factory price
2-5 days delivery time normally
5 years quality guarantee
OEM

OPLC, Optical Fiber Composite Low-voltage Cable OPLC Fiber Optic Cable

Product Show

 

Product Description
OPLC Fiber Optic Cable
Hybrid feeder cabling solution was developed to reduce installation complexity and costs at cellular sites,allows mobile operatiors deploying an RRH architecture to standardize the RRH installation process and eliminate the need and cost of cable grounding.

 

Hybrid cable combines optical fiber (multimode or single mode ) and copper conductor for DC power in a single light weight aluminium corrugated cable   

OPLC Fiber Optic Cable Feature Description

  • Good mechanical and temperature performance
  • Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
  • High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
  • Special sheath material ensures excellent flame –retardant performance
  • PSP enhancing moisture-proof
  • Small diameter,light weight and friendly installation
  • Long delivery length

OPLC Fiber Optic Cable Application

  • Adopted to Outdoor distribution.
  • Suitable for aerial duct and buried method
  • Long distance and local area network communication

 

OPLC Fiber Optic Cable Technical Parameters

Cable CountOut sheath
Diameter
WeightMinimum allowable Tensile Strength
(N)
minimum allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)
Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)
Storage 
temperature
(MM)(KG)short termlong termshort termlong termshort termlong term(°C)
2410.5105.001500600100030020D10D-40+60
3610.5105.001500600100030020D10D-40+60
4210.5105.001500600100030020D10D-40+60
4812.0150.001500600100030020D10D-40+60
6012.0150.001500600100030020D10D-40+60
7212.0150.001500600100030020D10D-40+60

Cable Information

Optical Characteristics:
Fiber SortMultimodeG.651A1a:50/125Graded-index fiber
A1b:62.5/125
SinglemodeG.652(A,B,C)B1.1:Conventional fiber
G.652DB2: Zero dispersion shifted
G.655B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted
G.657(A1,A2 ,B3)B4: Main technical data for positive
dispersion shifted single-mode fiber
Note:

1. Only a part of  OPLC cables are listed in the table.  OPLC cables with other spans cores can be inquired.
2. Cables can be supplied with a range of single mode or multimode fibers.
3. Specially designed Cable structure is available on request.  

Packaging & Shipping

 

Packing Details
Standard PackagingReeled by wooden Drum suitable for long-distance shipment
Normal cable factory length

Standard delivery length is 3000m with a tolerance of 5% or other required

Cable WeightApprox. 117 kg/km ~120kg/km
Sheath MarkingCable type, Fiber Counts, Name of Manufacturer, Year of Manufacturing,
Cable Length in meter
FAQ

1. Shipping: By sea or air due to heavy weight. Samples will be send by DHL, Fedex. etc

2. Payment: We accept T/T, L/C and Western Union,Paypal, just choose what you like

3. Delivery time: Generally 3~7 working days upon receipt deposit. According to the quantity.

4. MOQ: Generally our MOQ is 1000meters. samples below 1meter can be provided freely


Quote Request Information

1. Fiber Count: 2 to 288  Fibers

2. Fiber type: Single mode: G652D, G655,G657. Multimode: 50/125,62.5/125. OM3

3. Fiber brand :YOFC, CORNING,FUJIKURA

4. Order Quantity

 

 

Other Product

Company Information

Welcome your inquiry, and welcome to visit our factory!!!

For more information, please feel free to contact us, we will reply you in 24 hours!!!

OPLC Fiber Optic Cable Testing

Mechanical testing of Optical Fibre Cables is done to determine the quality of the Optical Fiber Cable, mechanical characteristics can be tested on testing machine for the particular test.

 

OPLC Fiber Optic Cable Wooden Drums

 

NXD Competitive  Advantages:

 

1. OEM fiber optic cable manufacturer 

2. Fiber brand :YOFC, CORNING,FUJIKURA 

3. Quality certification :ISO9002.ROSH.UL329006

4. Cooperate with 3M, Thai telecom, Doha airport, Doha telecom, Dubai  telecom, Dubai telecom and other big projects 

NXD  known as the fiber optic cable manufacturer for the excellent products quality, competitive prices, fast delivery and good service.

 

NXD Main Export Markets:

1.Central/South America

2.Mid East/Africa

3.Eastern Europe

4. North America

5.Asia

6.Western Europe

7.Australasia

Our Services

We are the one of biggest manufacture of fiber optic cable in China and has more than 10 years manufacturing and selling experience.

We accept OEM. The cable size and material are customized.Ur own logo and

own design are welcome. We will produce according to ur requirment and description;

Please send us inquiry for more products info and we will give you feedback in 12 hours.

Contact with us

OPLC, Optical Fiber Composite Low-voltage Cable

 

Optical fiber composite low voltage cable brief:

Optical fiber composite low voltage cable (Optical Fiber Composite Low-voltage Cable) referred to as OPLC, also known as optical cable, optical composite cables, photoelectric mixed cable. Is a light unit compound in low voltage power cables and cable with a power transmission and optical transmission capacity, rated voltage 0.6/1kV and below voltage.


Optical fiber composite low voltage cable features:

  • can realize the double functions of terminal power supply and information transmission;
  • Low voltage cable laying. Make full use of household and cable resources;
  • The transmission medium. Photoelectric integration, to avoid the two wiring, saving the construction cost;
  • cable and optical cable to keep relatively independent structure, easy to introduce installation, extraction and connection;
  • cable diameter is small, light weight, saving pipeline space resources.

Optical fiber composite low voltage cable parameters:

  • The fiber core number: 4 ~ 144 core
  • The wire quantity: 2 ~ 6
  • Conductor cross section: 1.5 ~ 1000mm2

 

Optical fiber composite low voltage cable Photo Tour:

  OPLC optical fiber composite low voltage cable, OPLC photoelectric composite cable


OPLC Fiber Optic Cable Wooden Drum :

The cables will be shipped on disable wooden or treated wooden drums.

Inner packing: Steel reel on wooden drums which wrapped with insulated material;

Out packing: Protected by wooden batterns.

PS:The inner and outer ends of cable will be capped and made accessible for testing. A direction

of rotation arrow is marked on the drum together with the identification


Fiber Optical Cable Packing and Shipment:

The following printing(white hot foil indentatioin)is applied at 1-meter intervals.

1.Supplier: As cuctomer required

2.Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type, Fiber Count): Aerial/Duct/Buried SM/MM xx F

3.Year of manufacture: xxx

4.Length marking in meters

5.Cable ID / Drum No.

The accuracy of marking is ±0.5%. Occasional loss of printing and remarking is in accordance with

Bellcore GR 20 and supersedes earlier marking. Cables can be supplied with a range of single mode

or multimode fibers and customized printing.

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
7 Transactions 60,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $41,000
Learn More

Company location

Office

Meeting Room

Discuss with customer

Media converter & SFP

Cable

Patch cord

Pleasant cooperation