• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: NXD
  • Model Number: Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable
  • Application: FTTH, FTTX Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable
  • Strength Member: Steel wire or FRP
  • Self-support strength member: Steel wire
  • Fiber type: 9/125um, G657A
  • Fiber Brand: Corning
  • Cable Jacket: LSZH
  • Cable Diameter: 5.3mm*2.0mm
  • Fiber Count: 2 cores
  • Typical Attenuation: 1310nm: less than 0.36dB/km; 1550nm: less than 0.22dB/km
  • Standards: YD/T1258.2-2003, IEC 60794-2-10/11

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable
package: 1km/ Wooden Drum, dimension is 41.5cm*41.5cm*35.5cm, gross weigth is 25kg; It can be load about 300 drums for a 20GP. Also Special package can be customized.
Inspection Certificate of Fumigation should be notified before production as it will take 7 days from application to approval.
Delivery Detail: 2-5 days Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable

Specifications

Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable
Factory price
2-5 days delivery time normally
5 years quality guarantee
Offer OEM&ODM

2-12 Cores Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic  Cable

Product Description
FTTH Fiber Optic Cable
FTTH, or Fiber To The Home, refers to fiber optic cable that replaces the standard copper wire of the local Telco. Many people prefer it because it can carry high-speed broadband services integrating voice, data and video, and runs directly to the junction box at a home or building. For this reason, it is sometimes called Fiber To The Building, or FTTB.Traditional copper telephone wires carry analog signals generated by telephone equipment, including fax machines. Analog technology is, by nature, a less precise signaling technology than digital technology. Though multiplexing has allowed digital signals to be transmitted across multiple channels over copper lines, fiber optic cable is superior for relaying these signals and allows for faster transfer rates and virtually unlimited bandwidth. This opens the door to better Internet speed, streaming video, and other  demanding applications.
Product Show

 


FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Feature Description

  • High bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;
  • Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber
  • Single steel wire as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength
  • Simple structure, light weight and high practicability
  • Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance
  • Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.
  • Support the internet , catv and telephone 3 in 1
  • Flexible network construction reduce the cost of installation.
  • Support more network increment service in future

FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Application

  • All types of fiber cables with different structures
  • High performance optical network operating
  • High speed optical routes in buildings (FTTx)
  • Application in L band

FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Technical Parameters

Cable CountOut sheath
Diameter
 Weight

Minimum allowable

Tensile Strength
(N)

 
   Minimum allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)
   Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)

Storage
temperature  

(°C)

   (MM)  (KG)short term long term  short termlong termshort termlong term   -20+60
15.3*2.021 600200 1000300 20D 10D  -20+60
25.3*2.021 6002001000 300 20D 10D  -20+60
45.6*2.0 21.5600200 1000 300 20D 10D  -20+60
129.0*3.021.7600200100030020D10D-20+60

Cable Information

Optical Characteristics:
Fiber SortMultimodeG.651A1a:50/125Graded-index fiber
A1b:62.5/125
SinglemodeG.652(A,B,C)B1.1:Conventional fiber
G.652DB2: Zero dispersion shifted
G.655B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted
G.657(A1,A2 ,B3)B4: Main technical data for positive
dispersion shifted single-mode fiber
Note:

1. Only a part of FTTH Fiber Optic Cable are listed in the table. FTTH Fiber Optic Cable with other spans cores can be inquired.
2. Cables can be supplied with a range of single mode or multimode fibers.
3. Specially designed Cable structure is available on request.  

Quote Request Information

1. Fiber Count: 2 to 12  Fibers

2. Fiber type: Single mode: G652D, G655,G657. Multimode: 50/125,62.5/125. OM3

3. Fiber brand :YOFC, CORNING,FUJIKURA

4. Order Quantity

Packaging & Shipping

FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Packing & Shipping

Standard PackagingReeled by wooden Drum suitable for long-distance shipment
Normal cable factory length

Standard delivery length is 3000m with a tolerance of 5% or other required

Cable WeightApprox. 117 kg/km ~120kg/km
Sheath MarkingCable type, Fiber Counts, Name of Manufacturer, Year of Manufacturing,
Cable Length in meter

 Other Product

Company Information

Welcome your inquiry, and welcome to visit our factory!!!

For more information, please feel free to contact us, we will reply you in 24 hours!!!

 

Our Services

 

 

Our Services

 

We are the one of biggest manufacture of fiber optic cable in China and has more than 10 years manufacturing and selling experience.

We accept OEM. The cable size and material are customized.Ur own logo and

own design are welcome. We will produce according to ur requirment and description;

Please send us inquiry for more products info and we will give you feedback in 12 hours.

Contact with us

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
6 Transactions 50,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $42,000
Learn More

Company location

Office

Meeting Room

Discuss with customer

Media converter & SFP

Cable

Patch cord

Pleasant cooperation