• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OFNPFTTH
  • Model Number: GYTA33 cable
  • Number of Conductors: ≥ 10
  • Cable Fiber Type: 9/125um
  • Cable Jacket Size: 14.5mm- 15.5mm
  • Cable Jacket Color: Black
  • Cable Jacket Material: PE
  • Cable Strength Member: Steel-wire
  • Cable Fiber Count: 2-288 cores
  • Cable Application: Long distance and local area network communication
  • Minimum bending radius: 20D (Shot term) / 10D(Long term)
  • Cable Typical Attenuation: 0.50 to 0.40dB/km
  • Cable Standards: YD/T 901-2001 as well as IEC 60794-1

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: All of our cable package are with export wooden drum. Outdoor cable's wooden dimension is 100cm*75cm*75cm, 0.57CBM. Outdoor cable's delivery length according to cable cores. Also accept custom cable drum from customers. welcome to contact us!
Delivery Detail: 3-5 days

Specifications

Marine Fiber Optic Cable
delivery time 3-5 days
Cable guarantee 5 years
OEM & ODM cable
Cable certificate:UL, CE, RoHS

GYTA33 Underwater / Marine Fiber Optic Cable

Product Show

 

Product Description
GYTA33 Fiber Optic Cable
GYTA33 is an outdoor communication optical cable of metallic strength member of the loose tube jelly-filled structure, with Al-polyethylene laminated sheath and single-layer thin round steel wire armored polyethylene outer sheath.The loose tubes are made of high modulus plastics (PBT) and filled withwater resistant filling gel. Loose tubes are stranded around the metallic central strength member, cable core is filled with cable filling compound.The corrugated aluminum tape is longitudinally applied over the cable core,and combined with polyethylene (PE) inner sheath. Galvanized steel wires are stranded around inner sheath, and then extruded with PE outer sheath.

 

Cable Features

  • Good mechanical and temperature performance
  • High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
  • Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
  • Crush resistance and flexibility
  • Steel wire used as the central strength member
  • Loose tube filling compound
  • 100% cable core filling
  • APL moisture barrier
  • PSP enhancing moisture-proof
  • Water-blocking material

 Feature

  • High quality optical fiber provides good transmission performance
  • Accurate fiber excess length control ensures excellent mechanical and temperature performance
  • Special filling gel filled loose tubes provide perfect optical fiber protection
  • All section water blocking ensure the cable core reliable performance of moisture-proof and water block
  • Corrosion resistance phosphated steel wire with high Young's modulus as central strength member givesdesirable tensile strength
  • Longitudinally Armor with both side coated aluminum tape and stranded steel wires armoring meet therequirements of high crush resistance, tensile strength, bulletproof property, heavy duty direct buryunderwater installation
  • Strict craft and raw material control enable lifespan over 30 years

Application

 Long-distance communication, local trunk line, CATV & computer networks system.

 

Cable Information

Optical Characteristics: 
Fiber SortMultimodeG.651A1a:50/125Graded-index fiber
A1b:62.5/125
SinglemodeG.652(A,B,C)B1.1:Conventional fiber
G.652DB2: Zero  dispersion shifted
G.655B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted
G.657(A1,A2 ,B3)B4: Main technical data for positive
dispersion shifted single-mode fiber

Technical Parameters

Cable Type 
(increased by 2 fibres)
Fibre CountCable
Diameter
mm
Cable
Weight
kg/km
Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term
N
GYTA33-2~36Xn2~3617.44544000/10000
GYTA33-38~60Xn38~6017.44494000/10000
GYTA33-62~72Xn62~7218.24954000/10000
GYTA33-74~96Xn74~96205604000/10000
GYTA33-98~120Xn98~12021.26364000/10000
GYTA33-122~144Xn122~14023.27404000/10000
GYTA33-2~36Xn2~361969010000/20000
GYTA33-38~60Xn38~601970710000/20000
GYTA33-62~72Xn62~7219.878010000/20000
GYTA33-74~96Xn74~9621.686010000/20000
GYTA33-98~120Xn98~12022.896010000/20000
GYTA33-122~144Xn122~14025110010000/20000
GYTA333-2~36Xn2~3623.6134620000/40000
GYTA333-38~60Xn38~6023.6139620000/40000
GYTA333-62~72Xn62~7224.2150820000/40000
GYTA333-74~96Xn74~9625.6165020000/40000
GYTA333-98~120Xn98~12027.6177620000/40000
GYTA333-122~144Xn122~14029.2198020000/40000
Note: 
1. Only a part of cables are listed in the table. Cables with other spans can be inquired.
2. Cables can be supplied with a range of single mode or multimode fibers.
3. Specially designed Cable structure is available on request.
Packaging & Shipping

 

Packing Details
Standard PackagingReeled by wooden Drum suitable for long-distance shipment
Normal cable factory length

Standard delivery length is 3000m with a tolerance of 5% or other required

Cable WeightApprox. 117 kg/km ~120kg/km 
Sheath MarkingCable type, Fiber Counts, Name of Manufacturer, Year of Manufacturing,
Cable Length in meter
FAQ

1. Shipping: By sea or air due to heavy weight. Samples will be send by DHL, Fedex. etc

2. Payment: We accept T/T, L/C and Western Union,Paypal, just choose what you like

3. Delivery time: Generally 3~7 working days upon receipt deposit. According to the quantity.

4. MOQ: Generally our MOQ is 1000meters. samples below 1meter can be provided freely


 

Quote Request Information

1. Fiber Count: 2 to 144 Fibers

2. Fiber type: Single mode: G652D, G655,G657. Multimode: 50/125,62.5/125. OM3

3. Order Quantity

 

 

Other Product

Company Information

Welcome your inquiry, and welcome to visit our factory!!!

     For more information, please feel free to contact us, we will reply you in 24 hours!!!

Fiber Optic Cable Testing

Mechanical testing of Optical Fibre Cables is done to determine the quality of the Optical Fiber Cable, mechanical characteristics can be tested on testing machine for the particular test.

Wooden Drums

Our Services

 We are the one of biggest manufacture of fiber optic cable in China and has more than 10 years manufacturing and selling experience.

 We accept OEM. The cable size and material are customized.Ur own logo and 

 own design are welcome.  We will produce according to ur requirment and description;

  Please send us inquiry for more products info and we will give you feedback in 12 hours.

Contact with us

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
6 Transactions 50,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $42,000
Learn More

Company location

Office

Meeting Room

Discuss with customer

Media converter & SFP

Cable

Patch cord

Pleasant cooperation