• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OFNPFTTH
  • Model Number: GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable
  • Number of Conductors: 2
  • Name: GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable
  • Fiber Type: 9/125um, 50/125um, 62.5/125um
  • Jacket Size: 9.5-10.2mm
  • Jacket Color: Black
  • Jacket Material: PE
  • Strength Member: Steel wire
  • Fiber Count: 2-12 core
  • Application: Long distance and local area network communication
  • Minimum bending radius: 30mm (Static) / 50mm(Dynamic)
  • Standards: YD/T1258.2-2003, IEC 60794-2-10/11

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: All of our fiber optic cable package are with export wooden drum. Outdoor fiber optic cable's wooden dimension is 100cm*75cm*75cm, 0.57CBM. Outdoor cable's delivery length according to fiber optic cable cores. Also accept custom cable drum from customers. welcome to contact us!
Delivery Detail: 3-5 days after deposit received .

GYXTW Central Loose Ttube 2-12 core Aerial GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable

Product Show

Product Description
GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable
The fibers, either of single-mode or multi-mode type, are placed in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A piece of Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes(and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then the cable core is covered with a thin PE inner sheath. After the PSP is longitudinally applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.

GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable Characteristics

  • Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
  • PSP enhances the cable crush resistance, impact resistance and moisture-proof.
  • Accurate fiber excess length ensures good mechanical and temperature performance.
  • Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking.
  • High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant and special tube filling compound ensure a citical protection of fiber.
  • Small diameter, light weight and it is easy to be installed.
  • Crush resistance and flexibility.

GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable Application

  • Adopted to Outdoor Direct buried,Aerial, Duct installation
  • Access network and local network in high electromagnetic interfering places.

GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable Technical Parameters

 

Out sheath  Tight buffer WeightMinimum allowable   Minimum allowable Crush Load   Minimum Bending RadiusStorage
DiameterDiameter 

  

 

TensileStrength(N)

 

(N/100mm)(MM) temperature(°C)
  (MM)  (MM)  (KG)short termlong Term  short termlong termshort termlong term   -40+60
28.37815006001000300 20D 10D  -40+60
48.37815006001000300 20D 10D  -40+60
68.37815006001000300 20D 10D  -40+60
88.37815006001000300 20D 10D  -40+60
108.37815006001000300 20D 10D  -40+60
128.3781500600100030020D 10D  -40+60

 

 

Cable Information

Optical Characteristics:
Fiber SortMultimodeG.651A1a:50/125Graded-index fiber
A1b:62.5/125
SinglemodeG.652(A,B,C)B1.1:Conventional fiber
G.652DB2: Zero dispersion shifted
G.655B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted
G.657(A1,A2 ,B3)B4: Main technical data for positive
dispersion shifted single-mode fiber
Note:

1. Only a part of GYXTW cables are listed in the table.  GYXTW cables with other spans cores can be inquired.
2. Cables can be supplied with a range of single mode or multimode fibers.
3. Specially designed Cable structure is available on request.

Packaging & Shipping

  GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable

Packing Details
Standard PackagingReeled by wooden Drum suitable for long-distance shipment
Normal cable factory length

Standard delivery length is 3000m with a tolerance of 5% or other required

Cable WeightApprox. 117 kg/km ~120kg/km
Sheath MarkingCable type, Fiber Counts, Name of Manufacturer, Year of Manufacturing,
Cable Length in meter
FAQ

1. Shipping: By sea or air due to heavy weight. Samples will be send by DHL, Fedex. etc

2. Payment: We accept T/T, L/C and Western Union,Paypal, just choose what you like

3. Delivery time: Generally 3~7 working days upon receipt deposit. According to the quantity.

4. MOQ: Generally our MOQ is 1000meters. samples below 1meter can be provided freely


Quote Request Information

1. Fiber Count: 2 to 288 Fibers

2. Fiber type: Single mode: G652D, G655,G657. Multimode: 50/125,62.5/125. OM3

3. Order Quantity

 

 

Other Product

Company Information

Welcome your inquiry, and welcome to visit our factory!!!

For more information, please feel free to contact us, we will reply you in 24 hours!!!

GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable Testing

Mechanical testing of Optical Fibre Cables is done to determine the quality of the Optical Fiber Cable, mechanical characteristics can be tested on testing machine for the particular test.

GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable  Wooden Drums

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
7 Transactions 40,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.

Company location

Office

Meeting Room

Discuss with customer

Media converter & SFP

Cable

Patch cord

Pleasant cooperation