• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: NXD
  • Model Number: 10/100M
  • Fiber: Dual
  • Mode: Singlemode
  • Distance: 20KM-120KM
  • Fiber Connector: ST
  • Dimension (W x D x H): 95*70*25mm
  • Operating Environment Temperature: 0~70 Degree
  • Standards: FCC Class A, CE Class A
  • Storage Environment Temperature -: -40~105 Degree
  • Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing
  • Wavelength: 1310nm

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 10/100M Dual Fiber ST Connector External Power Fiber Media Converter Package: 44 box in a Carton
Carton dimension: 62x43x34.5cm
Gross Weight: 22kg
Delivery Detail: 3-5 days

Specifications

dual fiber Fiber Media Converter
External Power
10/100Base simplex fiber
Distance: 20-120km
ST connector

10/100M Dual Fiber ST Connector External Power Fiber Media Converter

The converter mediates between a 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx segment and a 100 Base-FX segment.It is primarily designed for larger,higher speed/bandwidth demanding workgroups that require expansion of the Ethernet network.It can extend the convertional 10M Ethernet or 100M fast ethenet to 20Km-120Km via the fast Ethernet Fiber-optical line.It is high performance,cost effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of applications in the field of LAN campus network.

 

10/100M Dual Fiber Fiber Media Converter

  • IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T)
  • IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet)
  • IEEE802.3x (Flow Control)
  • IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

10/100M Dual Fiber Fiber Media Converter Features

  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX crossover
  • 1K MAC address can be storage, and automatic updated
  • Supports 10/100M, full/half duplex auto- negotiation
  • Comply with IEEE 802.1Q VLAN TAG, Spanning Tree standard
  • More than 50,000 hours MTBF
  • Supports over-sized packets up to 1600Bytes
  • Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
  • Link fault pass through function
  • Full-positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status
  • Same card on rack mounted and desktop
  • FCC part 15 Class A, CISPR Class A, VCCI Class A, CE Mark
  • Throughput @ 100Base: 148,800 pps (64-byte packets)
  • Multimode or Singlemode; single fiber or dual fiber optional
  • Transmission distance is from 2KM up to 120KM
  • Network broadcast storm protection function
  • High quality optical modules and chips with working stability

10/100M Dual Fiber Fiber Media Converter

 

Fiber Connector

SC standard, ST/FC/LC optional

10/100BASE-T

STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)

100BASE-FX

50/125um, 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable (2Km)

9/125um single mode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100/120Km)

Conversion Mode / Delay Time

Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us

Flow control

Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure

MTBF

50,000 hours

RJ-45 Port

Auto-MDI/MDIX

 

Dimensions

 

Card-inside155mm*128mm*32mm

Inner-power:140mm*110mm*30mm

External-power:95mm*70mm*25mm

 

Weight

 

Card-inside:1.0KG

Inner-power:0.6KG

External-power:0.4KG

Input Voltage

DC5V1A with External power adapter (TA)

Input Voltage

AC100 ~ 240V / 50-60HZ (OM)

Wavelength

1310nm / 1550nm

Power Consumption

<2.5W

BER

<1/1000000000

Operation Temperature

0°C~70°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~105°C

Storage Humidity

5%~90% non-condescending

MAC Address Table

1K

Buffer Size

1M

 

10/100M Dual Fiber ST Connector External Power Fiber Media Converter

 

Why choose us?

1.Introduction of foreign advanced production equipment and technology, have 14 year production experience, 80% employees have more than 10 years experience, excellent enterprise culture and management team.
2. FAST SHIPPING from factory
3. Item shipped in 2-5 working days after payment is received depends on the quantity of the order.
4. We accept T/T, L/C, Western Union, Money Gram and Paypal, just choose what you like.
5. We accept OEM, ODM. The cable size and material are customized. Our own logo and own design are welcome. We will produce according to your requirment and description;
6. With more than 14 years experience in fiber optic products, we already cooperated and established long-term business relationship with both domestic and overseas famous enterprise

 

Dear Customers,

Many thanks for your time to view our fiber optic products, for MORE DETAILS & LATEST QUOTATION LIST, please feel free to contact us!

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
4 Transactions 30,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $42,000
Learn More

Company location

Office

Meeting Room

Discuss with customer

Media converter & SFP

Cable

Patch cord

Pleasant cooperation